APS Logo
A Digital Reference Collection for Singapore's Biodiversity
Currently featuring 13465 species
Phyllorhiza sp.
Favolus acervatus
Polycarpa cf. papillata
Byblis kallarthra
Rhimphaliodes macrostigma
Hard coral sp. 1
Stylochidae sp. 6
Naticidae sp. 3
Cyclosia pieridoides
Brachydeutera cf hardyi 2
Actinopterygii sp. SS-3704
Imantocera plumosa
Euryphagus lundii
Gryllus bimaculatus
Euthyplatystoma sp. ZRCBDP0052270/ZRCBDP0063658
Sea fan sp. 21
Hirudinidae sp. "2"
Cerambycidae sp. ZRCBDP0057550
Deudorix elioti
Cacia (Cacia) confusa
Zygaenodes wollastoni
Mucuna bennetti
Anthidiellum (Pycnanthidium) smithii
Sphaeromatidae sp. 36
Glenea (Glenea) dimidiata
Sciaridae sp. ZRC_BDP0017832
Bidens alba
Brachydanio albolineata
Chaetocnema concinnicollis
Copepod sp. 8
Batrachoididae sp. 1
Sea anemone sp.
Chrysotus sp. "black9"
Venus clam sp. 12
Canacidae sp. "ZRC_BDP_0104269"
Luciocephalus pulcher
Pagurus sp. 1
Dracaena marginata
Chloropidae sp. ZRC_BDP0056581
Globosita sp. SEA-6085
Phymanthus sp.
Dissochaeta monticola
Batrachoididae sp. 2
Ostorhinchus compressus
Phyllidiidae sp. IP0064
Styelidae sp.4
Octopus sp.
Limaria sp. IP0263
Colonial ascidian sp. 38
Turbo petholatus
Elaphropeza kranjiensis
Pleurocodonellina sp. 1
Ampharetidae sp.3
Shorea ovalis
Cadrema sp. "ZRCBDP_0021584" (GC245)
Acanthopterygii sp. SS-3753
Megaselia holosericei
Limnometra matsudai
Ischnodactylus sp. AYC 271
Hydrometra longicapitis
Oratosquilla/Harpiosquilla sp. 3
Limnogonus hungerfordi
Chironomidae sp. CL269
Amphithoe sp. 1
Amusurgus sp. "4"
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0032897
Brachypeplus hispidulus
Ariadne isaeus isaeus
Licuala triphylla
Ropalidia stigma
Singaporoidea meneptolemus
Alangium ridleyi
Monacanthidae sp. SS-2254
Goose barnacle sp. TR4712A-045
Acotylea sp. 12
Ovulidae sp. 2
Mastigochirus gracilis
Talinum paniculatum
Mysida sp. JS-2392
Amphioctopus sp. 1
Etisus utilis
Sciaridae sp. ZRC_BDP0047876
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0110051
Dryobalanops aromatica
Plantago major
Eunicidae sp. 10
Gobiidae sp. 1
Sindora wallichii
Pycnogonida sp. 5
Macrotrema caligans
Neritidae sp. D
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0033303
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0032971/ZRC_BDP0033283
Procladius sp. "GC89"
Strophanthus caudatus
Boloceroides mcmurrichi
Oratosquillina inornata
Lepiota sp. 4
Sea star sp. 2
Solitary ascidian sp. 29
Syzygium incarnatum
Notochelys platynota
Menesia (Menesia) puchella
Piliodius sp. SS-3751
Onuphidae sp. SEA-1123
Capsicum frutescens
Xabea sp. "1"
Asceles larunda
Trichobranchidae sp. SEA-4556
Pteronemobius sp. "4"
Asceua sp. "ZRC_BDP0060980 / ZRC_BDP0061144"
Mactra grandis
Hospitalitermes umbrinus
Cadrema sp. "NUS Reg.0004 01-04-15"
Ternstroemia penangiana
Xiphidiopsis sp. "1"
Pseudobiceros sp.
Actinopterygii sp.
Indoplanorbis exustus
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0032865
Pyroneura derna
Pleocnemia conjugata
Velinus nigrigenu
Heteroneda billardieri
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe
Palaemonella pottsi
Laccophilus sp. ZRCBDP0063697
Sea anemone sp.
Enithares mandalayensis
Acaudina leucoprocta
Planososibia tommykohi
Sphecodes sp. 4
Pycnogonida sp. 13
Leea angulata
Bactrocera rubigina
Sauropus bacciformis
Ischnochiton sp. 1
Centranthera tranquebarica
Cerambycidae sp. ZRCBDP0061290
Mycetophilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0047933
Basidomycota sp. 4
Nassarius sp. JS-2381
Xenoda nigricollis
Caesio sp. SS-3530
Hemiramphidae sp. JS-2398
Euchelus sp.
Chaetodontidae sp.
Ophiothrix sp.
Sphaeromatidae sp. 8
Eupetersia (Nesoeupetersia) singaporensis
Synalpheus stimpsonii
Cecidomyiidae sp. ZRC_BDP0025498
Mantis shrimp sp. 8
Lituaria sp.
Lithophyllon scabra
Tridemula plurima
Agrilus albopunctatus
Limpet sp.
Colonial ascidian sp. 51
Octopus sp.
Dorid nudibranch sp. 1
Polynoidae sp. INT-0225
Callionymus enneactis
Galeommatidae sp. 12
Thuridilla sp. SUB-1549
Dorippe quadridens
Glenea (Glenea) pulchella
Asellota sp. 4
Chloridolum (Chloridolum) ceycinum
Gastropod sp. 3
Cephrenes trichopepla
Tetramorium tonganum
Pertusadina eurhyncha
Cymbacephalus nematophthalmus
Polyrhachis modesta
Skeleton shrimp sp. 9
Laccotrephes sp. JS-0160
Nemertea sp. 22
Euphranta sp. ZRC_ENT_00001113
Nemertea sp.
Nomada penangensis
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0000259
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0109926
Eunicidae sp. 46
Santiria griffithii
Lonicera japonica
Phyllaplysia sp. 1
Cleridae sp. AYC 189
Durio griffithii
Comb jelly sp. 4
Corystidae sp.
Stigmatium cylindrinum
Encrusting sea fan sp.
Ambassis kopsii
Doris granulosa
Sea cucumber sp.
Palaemon sp. JS-1401
Callosobruchus phaseoli
Pilumnidae sp. 12
Sponge sp.
Abdopus sp. 2
Pseudoceros sp. 6
Ardeola bacchus
Cylindera (Cicindina) minuta
Mycetophilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0048849
Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon
Lansium domesticum
Polyrhachis proxima
Chloropidae sp. "NUS Reg.0093 8-09-15"
Hard coral sp. 28
Scrupocellaria sp.
Lycodon subcinctus
Chironomidae sp. CL124
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0076228
Dicranopteris curranii
Gonophora haemorrhoidalis
Clam sp. 6
Plectranthus amboinicus
Chlorotocella gracilis
Wikstroemia indica
Elysia sp. SS-1910
Periclimenes kempi
Centriscidae sp.
Etisus laevimanus
Uvaria cordata
Neurigona temasek
Epicypta sp. "ZRC-BDP_0048447"
Melyridae sp. ZRCBDP0060089
Acotylea sp.
Paralepidonotus ampulliferus
Croton tiglium
Venus clam sp. 24
Onuphidae sp. SEA-6839
Venus clam sp. 13
Littoraria sp.
Brittle star sp. 15
Venus clam sp. 7
Callionymidae sp. SS-4831
Filopaludina martensi
Cymothooidea sp. 7
Amphipoda sp. 28
Monoon longifolium
Lophoteles sp. "ZRCBDP_0050029"
Scallop sp.
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0032495
Chrysopsinae sp. ZRCBDP0016933
Pseudogobiopsis oligactis
Periscelididae sp. ZRC_BDP0105468
Pachyseris rugosa
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0108548
Anthribidae sp. AYC 088
Hippothoa flagellum
Gastropod sp. 17
Gitona? sp. ZRC_BDP0137589
Canthesancus gulo
Dischidia nummularia
Tatobotys janapalis
Acotylea sp. 2
Stratiomyidae sp. ZRCBDP_0016980
Habroloma lepidopterum
Ruttya fruticosa
Phlaeoba antennata
Peribasis pubicollis
Arhopala atosia malayana
Palaemon sp.
Basidomycota sp. 8
Chaetocnema sabahensis
Circe undatina
Ceromya sp. ZRC_BDP00025575
Wallacea distinguenda
Alepes sp. JS-1856
Cleridae sp. AYC 184
Neocollyris (Stenocollyris) leucodactyla
Dermatobranchus albus
Sea fan sp. 8
Gerarda prevostiana
Scutus sp. 6
Megaderma spasma
Cuttlefish sp. 4
Raphismia bispina
Oxyceros longiflorus
Acorn worm sp. 1
Pectinia crassa
Calyptratae sp. ZRC_BDP0056623
Actinostephanus haeckeli
Scholastes sp. ZRCBDP0052495
Episesarma mederi
Upogebia sp. SS-0313
Canacidae sp. "ZRC_BDP_0089585"
Chloropidae sp. ZRC_BDP0089422
Muricidae sp.
Monandrocarpa monotestis
Tacca integrifolia
Pinophilus sp. ZRCBDP0060554
Mycetophilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0082301
Brentidae sp. AYC 127
Basidomycota sp. 2
Diaphorus cf. mandarinus "whitecoxa"
Neopetrosia exigua
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0031853