APS Logo
A Digital Reference Collection for Singapore's Biodiversity
Currently featuring 15128 species
Cuttlefish sp. 2
Calophyllum rufigemmatum
Ochthera sp. ZRC_BDP0019840
Tricondyla sp. ZRCBDP0071899
Phyllocharis undulata
Conogethes punctiferalis
Bistolida sp.
Pangasionodon hypophthalmus
Euphorbia milii
Phyllodocidae sp. IP0086
Acropyga acutiventris
Elaphropeza murphyi
Lyncina vitellus
Scorpaenidae sp. 1
Xanthiidae sp. 5113DR1-135
Neoempheria sp. "ZRC-BDP_0048497"
Scirtidae sp. ZRCBDP0061247
Cuapetes amymone
Syzygium filiforme
Leodice sp. SS-4048
Eunice sp. SUB-1347
Phoenix dactylifera
Shorea roxburghii
Nanosesarma cf. edamense
Gaurax sp. "ZRCBDP_0025321"
Ficus punctata
Anomala obsoleta
Pseudocerotidae sp. 1
Phaeanthus ophthalmicus
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0112977
Psammogobius biocellatus
Sternaspidae sp. SEA-2993
Penaeidae sp.
Actinopterygii sp. 9
Sciaridae sp. ZRC_BDP0017870
Cuphea hyssopifolia
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0078297
Planktothricoides raciborskii
Pison argentatum
Labus amoenus
Leodice sp. SUB-0485
Hercostomus sp. "Ma3901"
Platythyrea parallela
Melayonchis annae
Leptochela pugnax
Amphidromus atricallosus
Agraptacorixa hyalinipennis
Senometopia sp. ZRC_BDP00025141
Scarabaeinae sp. AYC 302
Sphex madasummae
Glenea galathea
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0033036
Thelepodinae sp. SEA-5525
Pachliopta aristolochiae asteris
Proceroplatus sp. ZRCBDP0048602
Scrotochloa urceolata
Geopelia striata
Drombus triangularis
Labisia pumila
Todiramphus chloris
Paramignya scandens
Sonneratia alba
Pycnogonida sp. 17
Placida sp. SS-1943
Diastata? sp. ZRC_BDP0306286
Solitary ascidian sp. 21
Borassodendron machadonis
Balanoglossus sp. 1
Larra sp.
Nephelium laurinum
Epicypta sp. ZRCBDP0048128
Subdoluseps bowringii
Psilopogon haemacephalus
Bivalve sp. 9
Drosophilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0293718
Elaeocarpus floribundus
Limoniinae sp. ZRC_BDP0011322
Telicota linna
Chloropidae sp. ZRC_BDP0090142
Neoempheria sp. ZRCBDP0049176
Sea pen sp. 8
Fordonia leucobalia
Ficus religiosa
Junonia atlites atlites
Sea cucumber sp.
Nerita histrio
Ochralea nigripes
Byblis kallarthra
Neoscadra sp. "1"
Cymodoce sp. 1
Nanosesarma minutum
Ceromya sp. ZRC_BDP00025575
Pseudagrion australasiae
Sphaeroceridae sp. ZRC_MIS00006681
Gastropoda sp.
Venus clam sp. 1
Anthracoceros albirostris
Styelidae sp. 12
Synalpheus stimpsonii
Neophyllomyza sp. ZRC_BDP0017867
Willughbeia flavescens
Laonice sp. ARM-0468
Homoneura sp. ZRC_BDP0017841
Dolichopodidae sp. ZRC_BDP0256414
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0143599
Polynoidae sp. JS-0719
Macrophiothrix sp. SEA-2997
Swietenia macrophylla
Chilodontidae sp. 3
Pandanus pygmaeus
Turbinaria sp.
Sphaeromatidae sp. 2
Pisonia grandis
Aliaporcellana telestophila
Dalbergia oliveri
Taphozous melanopogon
Ceromya sp. (nr? punctipennis (Malloch)) ZRC_BDP00056627
Hemiprocne longipennis
Stachytarpheta mutabilis
Youngia japonica
Ascidian sp. JS-1101
Micrura callima
Bivalve sp. 27
Valiguna flava
Psilotum nudum
Lethrinus nebulosus
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0250290
Porites lutea
Sciaridae sp. ZRC_BDP0103322
Didemnidae sp. 17
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0000437
Uranotaenia sp. "ZRCBDP_0010046"
Colonial ascidian sp. 13
Hopea wightiana
Trochidae sp. 2
Placida sp.
Astictopterus jama jama
Statilia maculata
Pteronemobius (Pteronemobius) cf. indicus
Lanocira cf. gardineri
Nylanderia cf. sp. 15_SKY
Singapuriola separata
Pteleocarpa lamponga
Tabanidae sp. ZRCBDP0016568
Thaumantis klugius lucipor
Smilax megacarpa
Larra carbonaria
Burrowing anemone sp. SEA-1462
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0032812
Ananas bracteatus
Deplanchea bancana
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0032789
Homoneurinae sp. ZRC_BDP0054811
Ceratopogonidae sp. ZRC_BDP0017606
Abdopus sp. 1
Uvaria javana
Brachypeplus (Selis) apicalis
Cirolana willeyi
Sea fan sp. 6
Hydroid sp. 4
Thyone sp. JS-2783
Paracleistostoma sp. 4
Crinoidea sp.
Eudistoma sp. 1
Callistemon viminalis
Poricellaria sp.
Probolomyrmex vieti
Cyrtophyllum fragrans
Ponera sp. 1_WW
Dicrotendipes sp. "cf. pelechloris"
Cumacean. sp. 5
Camponotus (Myrmamblys) reticulatus
Turridae sp. 1
Mimomyia sp. "ZRCBDP_0010645"
Trypoxylon sp. tiny black
Nannophya pygmaea
Phoridae sp. ZRC_BDP0032931
Acropsilus sp. 3
Hard coral sp. 18
Glochidion rubrum
Glenea (Glenea) mathemathica
Medetera sp 2. "black legs"
Gastropoda sp. B
Isopoda sp.
Calyptronoma occidentalis
Agrotis segetum
Suberites sp.
Trochidae sp.
Rhynchobatus cooki
Neocentrocnemis sp. "1"
Psychodidae sp. ZRC_BDP0017753
Colonial ascidian sp. 11
Leptostraca sp. 6
Razor clam sp. 12
Sermyloides pallicornis
Portunidae sp.
Platycorynus fuscoaeneus
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0142509
Sea anemone sp. IP0377
Teuchophorus sp. "limosus sp1"
Styelidae sp.2
Pelopidas agna agna
Microcerotermes serratus
Hypopygiopsis fumipennis
Anthribidae sp. AYC 112
Mycetophilinae sp. ZRCBDP0048727
Cecidomyiidae sp. ZRC_BDP0025341
Sciaridae sp. ZRCBDP0049217
Sphaerometopa diversa
Ephydridae sp. ZRC_BDP0291977
Cynometra cauliflora
Spheginobaccha sp. ZRCBDP0052003
Prismatomeris glabra
Mantis shrimp sp. 6
Anemone coral sp. 5
Scirtes sp. ZRCBDP0063733
Diospyros venosa
Rhyothemis triangularis
Periophthalmus walailakae
Pompilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0344723
Knema curtisii
Iambrix stellifer
Calliteara horsfieldii
Microvelia genitalis
Lichtwardtia formosana
Synaptidae sp.
Vindula dejone erotella
Ilyogynnis microcheirum
Isactinia sp. JS-0932
Sphaeroceridae sp. ZRC_BDP0271523
Appias libythea olferna
Phoebe grandis
Psilacrum sp. "NS1 Reg.29794 13-03-15"
Triatoma rubrofasciata
Paraclius sp. "adligatoides sp2"
Diaphorus sp. "whitering"
Cethosia hypsea hypsina
Dolichopodidae sp. ZRC_BDP0069380
Limulidae sp.
Tectaria angulata
Euphranta sp. "nr. maculifemur/flavizona"
Fimbristylis cymosa
Eudistoma sp. 6
Euxanthus sp. SS-4380
Casuarina equisetifolia
Calidris ruficollis
Cymothooidea sp. 40
Artabotrys crassifolius
Santia sp. 2
Amblyomma cordiferum
Portunus sp. SS-4019
Gastropod sp. 18
Sphaeromatidae sp. 10
Culicidae sp. "ZRCBDP_0011761"
Megaselia sp. ZRC_BDP0032325
Orthetrum luzonicum
Actinostephanus haeckeli
Acaudina leucoprocta
Corculum cardissa
Doxander vittatus
Caridea sp.
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 203
Encopognathus sp.
Loriculus galgulus
Barringtonia conoidea
Chilodontidae sp. 2
Xeniidae sp.
Sea pen sp. 2
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0167591
Striga asiatica
Sciaridae sp. ZRCBDP0049288
Scatophagus argus
Zeros fractivirgatus
Acytolepis puspa lambi
Houttuynia cordata
Hohorstiella sp. ZRC_BDP0209819
Elaphropeza kranjiensis
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0169852
Calophyllum pulcherrimum
Gymnodoris sp. IP0325
Hemiptera sp. ZRC_BDP0168450
Acanthonevra vaga
Ploceus philippinus
Gesonia obeditalis
Horsfieldia superba
Ocypodidae sp.
Mycetophilidae sp. ZRC_BDP0047782
Urocaridella sp.
Aethriamanta aethra
Meridemis furtiva
Scallop sp.
Calyptratae sp. ZRC_BDP0056623
Nasutitermes longinasoides
Aequorea sp.
Gynura procumbens
Lasianthus chryseus
Philinopsis cf. pilsbryi
Siganus javus
Cecidomyiidae sp. ZRC_BDP0329062
Limidae sp. 4